Schedule

WEEKLY DIVISIONS AT EVANS MILLS RACEWAY PARK – SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

SM

Kinney Drugs Sportsman Modifieds

PLM

Excess Storage Pro Late Models 

IL

Christman Fuel Service INEX Legends

SC

Stewart’s Shops Sport Compacts

TS

FENIX U-Pull U-Save Syracuse Thunderstocks

WELCOME RACE FANS!

Saturday July 20, 2024

CDL Truck Night

Dirt Modified Nostalgia Tour

+ SM, PLM, IL, SC/TS

GA Gates 5:00pm

Heat Racing 6:00pm

Adult GA: $15

Military GA: $13

Youth GA: $10

9 and under: FREE

Saturday July 27, 2024

4-Banger Nationals Presented by Coca-Cola Watertown

Spectator Drag Races

 

+ TS, SC, SM, PLM, IL

GA Gates 5:00pm

Heat Racing 6:00pm

Adult GA: $15

Military GA: $13

Youth GA: $10

9 and under: FREE

Saturday August 3, 2024

2X Monster Trucks Live Tour Day 1

Sunday August 4, 2024

2X Monster Trucks Live Tour Day 2

Saturday August 10, 2024

Military Appreciation Night

Classic Asphalt Modifieds Series

+ SM, PLM, IL, SC/TS

GA Gates 5:00pm

Heat Racing 6:00pm

Adult GA: $15

Military GA: $13

Youth GA: $10

9 and under: FREE

Saturday August 17, 2023

Bike Night + SM Twin 20s

SM Feature 1 (20 Laps)

+ SM Feature 2 (20 Laps)

+ PLM, IL, SC/TS

GA Gates 5:00pm

Heat Racing 6:00pm

Adult GA: $15

Military GA: $13

Youth GA: $10

9 and under: FREE

Saturday August 24, 2023

 First Responders Night

Box Car Racing

+ SM, PLM, IL, SC/TS

GA Gates 5:00pm

Heat Racing 6:00pm

Adult GA: $15

Military GA: $13

Youth GA: $10

9 and under: FREE

Saturday August 31, 2024

EMRP Championship Night

Spectator Drag Races

+SM, PLM, IL, SC/TS

GA Gates 5:00pm

Heat Racing 6:00pm

Adult GA: $15

Military GA: $13

Youth GA: $10

9 and under: FREE

Celebrating the 5th Annual

Friday September 13, 2024

U.S. Army and NAPA Auto Parts Presents 5th Annual JBC Friday Program

ISMA/MSS Supermodified Fast Friday Feature (40 Laps)

+ Small Block Supermodified Championship Series Fall Brawl

+ INEX Legends

+ Thunderstocks

+ Open Practice (All Divisions)

Saturday September 14, 2023

TJ Toyota (Potsdam) and Waite Toyota (Watertown) Present the 5th Annual JBC Saturday Program

ISMA/MSS Supermodified Series Championship Race (100 laps)

+ Ken Tibbles 5th Annual John Burr Memorial Classic for Caskinette Ford Sportsman Modifieds (75 Laps)

+ Pro Late Models

+ Sport Compacts

November 28, 2024 – January 1, 2025

Northern Lights at the Evans Mills Raceway Park Presented by Bob Johnson Auto Group and NBC Watertown

Thursdays – Sundays 5:00-9:00pm

Saturday May 18, 2024

IBEW NECA Presents May Flowers 50 Night

May Flowers 50 Sportsman Modified Race (50 Laps)

+PLM, IL, SC/TS

SM Kreig Heroth, PLM James Kiah, IL Dalton Rombough, SC Kevin Greenfield, TS Justin Burns

Saturday June 1, 2024

Legends Night Presented by Philly Fuels Inc., Shufelt’s Service, Tug Edge Outdoor & More, and FERRIS.

Zeigler ’67 Memorial for Sportsman Modifieds (67 Laps) $1,967 to WIN, $250 to START

+ Classic Car Show & Parade

+ PLM, IL, SC/TS

Winnners: SM Bryan Sherwood, PLM Rylee Gill, IL Joel Hall, SC Kevin Greenfield, TS Jared Gilson

Saturday June 8, 2024

EMRP Weekly Racing

Spectator Drag Races

+ SM, PLM, IL, SC/TS

Winners: SM Kreig Heroth, PLM Rylee Gill, IL Dalton Rombough, SC Kevin Greenfield, TS Justin Burns

Saturday June 15, 2024

 

Father’s Day Weekend

Kevin Ward Jr. Memorial Empire Super Sprint Asphalt Spectacular (ESS)

+ SM, PLM, IL, SC/TS

Winners: SM Jeff Pringle, PLM Tyler Papin, IL Matt Haufe, SC Kevin Greenfield, TS Jared Gilson, ESS Dalton Rombough

Saturday July 6, 2024

Rocket 76er + Nicole Berry-Garnsey Wellness and Family Autograph Night

Rocket 76er (SM)

Classic Asphalt Modified Series

+ PLM, IL, SC/TS

Winners: SM Joe Papin, PLM Terry Gardner, IL Brayton Malbeuf, SC Kevin Greenfield, TS Justin Burns, CAMS Erik Gall

Saturday July 13, 2024

Christmas Miracle Night

ROC Modified Series Summer Sizzler (80 Laps) 

+ SM, PLM, IL, SC/TS

Winners: ROC Matt Hirschman, SM Joe Papin, PLM Rylee Gill, IL Matt Haufe, SC Kevin Greenfield, TS Colby Goodale